Friday, April 19, 2024
Ignite the mind.


New Ministerial list of President Tinubu

Nigerians scrutinise final list of President Tinubu’s ministerial list long past its sixty days timeline.

By admin , in Uncategorized , at August 16, 2023 Tags: ,

  1. MINISTER OF STATE, AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SECURITY, A. SABI ABDULLAHI.
  2. MINISTER OF STATE, HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, ABDULLAHI T. GWARZO
  3. MINSTER OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SECURITY, ABUBAKAR KYARI
  4. MINISTER OF YOUTH, ABUBAKAR MOMOH
  5. MINISTER OF POWER, ADEBAYO ADELABU
  6. MINISTER OF TRANSPORTATION, ADEGBOYEGA OYETOLA
  7. MINISTER OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, AHMED M. DANGIWA
  8. COORDINATING MINISTER OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELFARE, ALI PATE
  9. MINISTER OF BUDGET AND ECONOMIC PLANNING, ATIKU BAGUDU
  10. MINISTER OF STATE, WATER RESOURCES AND SANITATION, BELLO M. GORONYO
  11. MINISTER OF STATE, DEFENCE, BELLO MATAWALLE
  12. MINISTER OF HUMANITARIAN AFFAIRS AND POVERTY ALLEVIATION, BETTA EDU
  13. MINISTER OF COMMUNICATIONS, INNOVATION AND DIGITAL ECONOMY, BOSUN TIJANI
  14. MINISTER OF MARINE AND BLUE ECONOMY, BUNMI TUNJI-OJO
  15. MINISTER OF WORKS, DAVID UMAHI
  16. MINISTER OF SOLID MINERALS DEVELOPMENT, DELE ALAKE
  17. MINISTER OF INDUSTRY, TRADE AND INVESTMENT, DORIS ANITE
  18. MINISTER OF STATE, GAS RESOURCES, EKPERIPE EKPO
  19. MINISTER OF AVIATION AND AEROSPACE DEVELOPMENT, FESTUS KEYAMO
  20. MINISTER OF ART, CULTURE AND THE CREATIVE ECONOMY, HANNATU MUSAWA
  21. MINISTER OF STATE, PETROLEUM RESOURCES, HEINEKEN LOKPOBIRI
  22. MINISTER OF POLICE AFFAIRS, IBRAHIM GEIDAM
  23. MINISTER OF STATE, POLICE AFFAIRS, IMAAN SULAIMAN-IBRAHIM
  24. MINISTER OF STATE, ENVIRONMENT AND ECOLOGY – ISHAK SALAKO
  25. MINISTER OF SPORTS – JOHN ENOH
  26. MINISTER OF WATER RESOURCES AND SANITATION – JOSEPH UTSEV
  27. ATTORNEY GENERAL OF THE FEDERATION AND MINISTER OF JUSTICE – LATEEF FAGBEMI
  28. MINISTER OF TOURISM – LOLA ADE-JOHN
  29. MINISTER OF STATE, FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY – MAIRIGA MAHMUD
  30. MINISTER OF DEFENCE – MOHAMMED BADARU
  31. MINISTER OF INFORMATION AND NATIONAL ORIENTATION – MUHAMMED IDRIS
  32. MINISTER OF STATE, LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT – NKIRUKA ONYEJEOCHA
  33. MINISTER OF THE FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY – NYESOM WIKE
  34. MINISTER OF INTERIOR – SA’IDU A. ALKALI
  35. MINISTER OF STEEL DEVELOPMENT -SHUAIBU A. AUDU
  36. MINISTER OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT -SIMON B. LALONG
  37. MINISTER OF EDUCATION – TAHIR MAMAN
  38. MINISTER OF STATE, HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELFARE – TUNJI ALAUSA
  39. MINISTER OF STATE, STEEL DEVELOPMENT – U. MAIGARI AHMADU
  40. MINISTER OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY – UCHE NNAJI
  41. MINISTER OF WOMEN AFFAIRS – UJU KENNEDY
  42. MINISTER OF FINANCE AND COORDINATING MINISTER OF THE ECONOMY – WALE EDUN
  43. MINISTER OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS – YUSUF M. TUGGAR
  44. MINISTER OF STATE, EDUCATION – YUSUF T. SUNUNU
  45. MINISTER OF SPECIAL DUTIES AND INTER-GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS – ZEPHANIAH JISALO
  46. MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT AND ECOLOGICAL MANAGEMENT [KADUNA]

Comments


Leave a Reply


Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *